Tennis (Boys Varsity)
UPCOMING EVENTS
View 2023 - 2024 ScheduleNEWS
-
Tennis (Boys Varsity) | September 12, 2023
Tennis (Boys Varsity) Scores
Boys Tennis team shut out Lake Station to raise their record to 6-6 and raise their conference record to 4-1
READ MORE » -
Tennis (Boys Varsity) | September 5, 2023
Tennis (Boys Varsity) Scores
Boys tennis raised their conference record to 3-1 with a 5-0 win over Calumet.
READ MORE » -
Tennis (Boys Varsity) | August 31, 2023
Tennis (Boys Varsity) Scores
Boys tennis back to .500 with a win vs bishop noll 5-0.
READ MORE » -
Tennis (Boys Varsity) | August 31, 2023
Tennis (Boys Varsity) Scores
The boys tennis team bounced back with a 5-0 win over a shorthanded Griffith team. Loye Stillabower/Max Claussen and Daniel Causing/Rocco Fugate both were victorious at doubles.
READ MORE »
GALLERIES
No images have been published yet.
2023 - 2024 SEASON SCORES
Record: 4 - 1 - 0
Event | Date | Scores | |
---|---|---|---|
Thomas A Edison Jr-Sr High School - Lake Station (H) |
Tue, Sep. 12 2023 4:30 PM CDT |
Varsity vs Lake Station Jr-Sr High School - Lake Station
5 - 0 (Win) |
DETAILS |
Calumet High School (H) |
Tue, Sep. 5 2023 4:30 PM CDT |
Varsity vs Calumet High School
|
DETAILS |
Bishop Noll Institute School (H) |
Thu, Aug. 31 2023 4:30 PM CDT |
Varsity vs Bishop Noll Institute School
5 - 0 (Win) |
DETAILS |
Griffith Senior High School (A) |
Wed, Aug. 30 2023 4:30 PM CDT |
Varsity vs Griffith Senior High School
5 - 0 (Win) |
DETAILS |
Illiana Christian High School (A) |
Tue, Aug. 29 2023 4:30 PM CDT |
Varsity vs Illiana Christian High School
1 - 4 (Loss) |
DETAILS |
Valparaiso High School (H) |
Mon, Aug. 21 2023 4:15 PM CDT |
Varsity vs Valparaiso High School
|
DETAILS |
New Prairie High School (A) |
Sat, Aug. 19 2023 8:00 AM CDT |
Varsity vs New Prairie High School
|
DETAILS |
Andrean (H) |
Thu, Aug. 17 2023 4:30 PM CDT |
Varsity vs Andrean High School
4 - 1 (Win) |
DETAILS |
ROSTERS
Name | Grade |
---|---|
Ayden Johnson | 9th |
Borg Richardson | 12th |
Gregory Gillen | 10th |
Jovanko Mizimak | 11th |
Jude Richardson | 9th |
Lazo Knezic | 12th |
Loye Stillabower | 11th |
Luke Richardson | 9th |
Mason Leckrone | 12th |
Stephen Claussen | 10th |
yegor Votintsev | 12th |